Halkalı Kapıkule Train Timetable Route and Ticket Prices

Halkalı Kapıkule Train Timetable Route and Ticket Prices; TCDD Taşımacılık A.Ş. There is a reciprocal trip every day between Halkalı Kapıkule and the average travel time between Halkalı and Kapıkule is 1 hours. The route length is 4 Km.


We offer you Halkalı Kapıkule train times, as can be seen in the table below. We will share a few things you need to know in our article. Since Halkalı Kapıkule train services are in the regional train class, it is not possible to buy tickets from TCDD Taşımacılık A.Ş.'s website or mobile application. Train ticket sales are made during the day and you cannot buy tickets at a later date. For this reason, you can come to the stations before the departure time of the train you plan to travel and get your tickets from the station ticket offices.

Map of Halkali Kapikule Train Station
Map of Halkali Kapikule Train Station

Halkalı Kapıkule Train Stations

The 19 stations and stops on the routes of the trains running between Halkalı and Kapıkule are as follows:

  1. Kapıkule
  2. Edirne City
  3. Edirne
  4. Şerbett is
  5. Bahçıvanov to
  6. Pehlivanköy
  7. Alpullu
  8. lüleburgaz
  9. the Kayabeyl
  10. Seyitler
  11. Muratli
  12. Çorlu
  13. Velimeşe
  14. Çerkezköy
  15. Kabakça
  16. Catalca
  17. Ispartakule
  18. Km. 30 500 +
  19. Istanbul (Halkalı)

Halkalı Kapıkule Train Route

These trains run every day between Istanbul - Edirne - Istanbul. It serves on the routes Halkalı> Çerkezköy> Kapıkule, Kapıkule> Çerkezköy> Halkalı and Çerkezköy> Halkalı, Halkalı> Çerkezköy.

Halkalı Kapıkule Train Times

Kapıkule> Çerkezköy> Halkalı> Route Train Times
station1. Train
Kapıkule07:25
Edirne City07:39
Edirne07:43
Şerbett is08:00
Bahçıvanov to08:06
Pehlivanköy08:15
Alpullu08:35
lüleburgaz08:47
the Kayabeyl08:58
Seyitler09:03
Muratli09:17
Çorlu09:41
Velimeşe09:52
Çerkezköy10:05
Kabakça10:42
Catalca10:56
Ispartakule11:17
Km. 30 500 +11:25
Halkali11:29
Halkalı> Çerkezköy> Kapıkule Route Train Times
station1. Train
Halkali18:00
Km. 37 362 +18:09
Ispartakule18:12
Catalca18:40
Kabakça18:52
Çerkezköy19:32
Velimeşe19:44
Çorlu19:56
Muratli20:17
Seyitler20:30
the Kayabeyl20:34
lüleburgaz20:46
Alpullu21:01
Pehlivanköy21:18
Bahçıvanov to21:27
Şerbett is21:34
Edirne21:52
Edirne City21:55
Kapıkule22:08

Halkalı Kapıkule Train Ticket Price

On-line purchase and reservation cannot be made for the train that runs daily. You can buy tickets at the toll booths on a daily basis. Pulse seat ticket price per person is 29,5 TL.

TCDD Information and Reservation Phones

Çerkezköy
0282 726 57 26 - (08.00 - 12.00 / 16.00 - 20.00)

Halkali
0212 678 48 00 (9336) (08.00 - 18.00)

Edirne
0505 697 03 55 (335) - (06.00-11.00 / 14.00 -17.00)

Kapıkule
0505 697 03 56 (4315) - (23.00 - 07.00)

Halkali Kapikule Train Map



Be the first to comment

your comment