Gebze Halkalı Marmaray Stations and Timetables

Subscribe  


Marmaray Map and Gebze Halkalı Marmaray Stops and Timetables: You can find all information about the stops and times of the Marmaray Halkalı and Gebze metro, which is the project that connects the European and Anatolian sides of Istanbul. Halkalı Gebze Suburban line 2019 includes the renewed lines within the scope of the Marmaray project. You can find all the details about Gebze Halkalı Marmaray Expedition Hours in this news, which we provide information about Halkalı Gebze Metro Line Stops.

Marmaray starts from Halkalı on the European Side and progresses to Gebze. It provides transportation between Halkalı and Kazlıçeşme Marmaray on the European side and provides transportation between the Ayrilik Fountain and Gebze on the Anatolian Side. Istanbulites know very well that the first step of this project was taken with the Kazlıçeşme Ayrilik Fountain line, which connects the Anatolian Side and the European Side.

Halkalı Gebze Marmaray Stations

In total, Halkalı Gebze Metro line, which has the longest metro route in Istanbul, 43 stall. From these stops 15 on the European side, while the rest 28 the stop is on the Anatolian side.

halkali gebze metro stations
Halkalı Mustafa Kemal Küçükçekmece Florya Florya Aquarium Yeşilköy Yesilyurt Ataköy Bakırköy Yenimahalle Zeytinburnu Kazlıçeşme Yenikapı Sirkeci Üsküdar Separation Fountain Söğütlüçeşme Feneryolu Göztepe Erenköy Suadiye Bostancı Küçükyalı İdealtepe Süreyya Beach Maltepe Cevizli Atalar Başakarı Kartal Yunus Pendik Kaynartepe Gebmeler Beautiful Atalar Başakarı Kartal Yunus Pendik Kaynartepe Gebmeler
  1. Halkali
  2. Mustafa Kemal
  3. Kucukcekmece
  4. Florya
  5. Florya Aquarium
  6. Yesilköy
  7. Yesilyurt
  8. Atakoy
  9. Bakirkoy
  10. Yenimahalle
  11. Zeytinburnu
  12. Kazlıçeşme
  13. Yenikapı
  14. Sirkeci
  15. Uskudar
  16. Ayrilik Cesmesi
  17. Sogutlucesme
  18. Feneryolu
  19. Göztepe
  20. Erenköy
  21. Suadiye
  22. Bostanci
  23. Küçükyalı
  24. İdealtepe
  25. Sureyya Beach
  26. Malta
  27. Cevizli
  28. Atalar
  29. Basak
  30. Kartal
  31. Yunus
  32. Pendik
  33. Kaynarca
  34. Tersane
  35. Güzelyali
  36. Aydıntepe
  37. Icmeler
  38. Tuzla
  39. Çayırova
  40. Fatih
  41. Osmangazi
  42. Darica
  43. Gebze

Marmaray Map - Halkalı Gebze Marmaray Line

  • You can download this Marmaray Map to Computer or mobile phone.

Halkalı Gebze Metro Line Hours

Marmaray trains run between Gebze-Halkalı-Gebze with 10-car sets at 15-minute intervals, and our Maltepe-Zeytinburnu-Maltepe trains run at 10-minute intervals with 8-car sets.

STATIONS (TO THE RING) FIRST TRAIN LAST TRAIN
1. Gebze 06:00 22:15
2. Darica 06:03 22:18
3. Osmangazi 06:05 22:20
4. Conqueror 06:08 22:23
5. Çayırova 06:10 22:25
6. salts 05:58 22:29
7. Icmeler 06:01 22:32
8. Aydintepe 06:03 22:34
9. Güzelyali 06:05 22:36
10. Shipyard 06:07 22:38
11. Thermal water 06:10 22:41
xnumx.p Pendik 06:00 22:44
13. Dolphin 06:03 22:47
14. Eagle 06:06 22:50
15. Spike 06:09 22:53
16. ancestry 06:11 22:55
17. Walnut 06:14 22:58
18. Maltepe 06:17 23:01
19. Sureyya Beach 06:19 23:03
20. İdealtepe 06:21 23:05
21. Küçükyalı 06:23 23:07
22. Trucker 06:26 23:10
23. Suadiye 06:28 23:12
24. erenköy 06:31 23:15
25. Göztepe 06:34 23:18
26. Feneryolu 06:36 23:20
27. Sogutlucesme 05:55 23:23
28. Separation Fountain 06:00 23:28
29. Uskudar 06:04 23:32
30.Sirkeci 06:08 23:36
31. Yenikapi 06:11 23:39
32. Kazlicesme 06:16 23:44
33. Zeytinburnu 06:20 23:48
34. yenimahalle 06:11 23:51
35. Bakirkoy 06:13 23:53
36. Atakoy 06:15 23:55
37. Yesilyurt 06:18 23:58
38. Yesilköy 06:20 00:00
39. Florya Aquarium 06:24 00:04
40. Florya 06:26 00:06
41. Kucukcekmece 06:29 00:09
42. Mustafa Kemal 06:32 00:12
43. Ringed
STATIONS (TO GEBZE) FIRST TRAIN LAST TRAIN
1. Ringed 06:00 21:56
2. Mustafa Kemal 06:03 21:59
3. Kucukcekmece 06:06 22:02
4. Florya 06:09 22:05
5. Florya Aquarium 06:11 22:07
6. Yesilköy 06:14 22:10
7. Yesilyurt 06:16 22:12
8. Atakoy 05:59 22:15
9. Bakirkoy 06:01 22:17
10. yenimahalle 06:03 22:19
11. Zeytinburnu 05:56 22:22
12. Kazlicesme 06:00 22:26
13. Yenikapi 05:51 22:31
14.Sirkeci 05:54 22:34
15. Uskudar 05:58 22:38
16. Separation Fountain 06:03 22:43
17. Sogutlucesme 05:56 22:47
18. Feneryolu 05:59 22:50
19. Göztepe 06:01 22:52
20. erenköy 06:04 22:55
21. Suadiye 06:07 22:58
22. Trucker 06:09 23:00
23. Küçükyalı 06:11 23:02
24. İdealtepe 06:13 23:04
25. Sureyya Beach 06:15 23:06
26. Maltepe 06:04 23:08
27. Walnut 06:07 23:11
28. ancestry 06:10 23:14
29. Spike 06:12 23:16
30. Eagle 06:15 23:19
31. Dolphin 06:18 23:22
32. Pendik 06:05 23:25
33. Thermal water 06:08 23:28
34. Shipyard 06:11 23:31
35. Güzelyali 06:13 23:33
36. Aydintepe 06:15 23:35
37. Icmeler 06:17 23:37
38. salts 06:20 23:40
39. Çayırova 06:24 23:44
40. Conqueror 06:27 23:47
41. Osmangazi 06:30 23:50
42. Darica 06:33 23:53
43. Gebze

Marmaray First and Last Train Hours

STATIONS (TO ZEYTİNBURNU) FIRST TRAIN LAST TRAIN
1. Maltepe 06:09 23:37
2. Sureyya Beach 06:11 23:39
3. İdealtepe 06:13 23:41
4. Küçükyalı 06:15 23:43
5. Trucker 06:18 23:46
6. Suadiye 06:20 23:48
7. erenköy 06:23 23:51
8. Göztepe 06:26 23:54
9. Feneryolu 06:28 23:56
10. Sogutlucesme 06:01 23:59
11. Separation Fountain 06:06 00:04
12. Uskudar 06:10 00:08
13.Sirkeci 06:14 00:12
14. Yenikapi 06:17 00:15
15. Kazlicesme 06:22 00:20
16. Zeytinburnu
STATIONS (TO MALTEPE) FIRST TRAIN LAST TRAIN
1. Zeytinburnu 05:50 23:19
2. Kazlicesme 05:54 23:23
3. Yenikapi 05:59 23:28
4.Sirkeci 06:02 23:31
5. Uskudar 06:06 23:35
6. Separation Fountain 06:11 23:40
7. Sogutlucesme 06:15 23:44
8. Feneryolu 06:18 23:47
9. Göztepe 06:20 23:49
10. erenköy 06:23 23:52
11. Suadiye 06:26 23:55
12. Trucker 06:28 23:57
13. Küçükyalı 06:30 23:59
14. İdealtepe 06:32 00:01
15. Sureyya Beach 06:34 00:03
16. Maltepe

Halkalı Gebze Metro How Many Minutes Does It Take?

Marmaray Stops: As mentioned above in Halkalı Gebze subway 43 stall is located. The total time between Halkalı and Gebze stops will be reduced to 115 minutes. Briefly, the passenger leaving Halkalı 115 minutes Yani 1 hours 55 minutes will be in Gebze. Please see Marmaray Map for more information!

map of halkali gebze metro - marmaray
map of halkali gebze metro - marmaray

Marmaray Transfer Stops

There are many transfer stops on the Halkalı Gebze Metro line. Below you can see the metro lines and stops that you will transfer over Halkalı Gebze Metro Line:

  • M1B Yenikapı-Halkalı metro line transfer at Halkalı station
  • M9 İkitelli-Ataköy metro line transfer at Ataköy station
  • M3 Bakırköy-Başakşehir metro line transfer at Bakırköy station
  • M1A Yenikapı-Atatürk Airport transfer at Yenikapı station
  • M1B Yenikapı-Kirazlı and M2 Yenikapı-Hacıosman metro lines transfers at Yenikapı Station
  • T1 Kabataş-Bağcılar tram line and sea transfer at Sirkeci station
  • M4 Kadıköy-Tuzla metro line transfer at Ayrılık Çeşmesi station
  • M5 Üsküdar-Çekmeköy metro line transfer at Üsküdar station
  • M12 Göztepe-Ümraniye metro line transfer at Göztepe station
  • M8 Bostancı-Dudullu metro line transfer at Bostancı station
  • M10 Pendik-Sabiha Gökçen Airport metro line transfer at Pendik station
  • M4 Kadıköy-Tuzla metro line transfer at İçmeler station

Gebze Halkalı Fee Schedule

Maximum distance of 76,6 kilometers from Gebze to Halkalı 5,70 tbsp when determining the full fee, students will be 2,75 tbsp It pays. Passengers are 2,60 tbsp s 5,70 tbspwhile students 1,25 tbsp s 2,75 tbsp pays between.

Fee Schedule By Course
Electronic ticket Full Student Sosyal subscription Electronic ticket Marmaray Tickets
Minimum Transportation Fee 3,50 tbsp ₺1,70 2,50 tbsp 1 Pass 15 TL (Three-Late) 15 tbsp
Full Track Transportation Fee 7,75 tbsp ₺3,50 5,40 tbsp 4 Pass 15 TL (Three-Late) 15 tbsp
Transfer* 3,50 tbsp ₺1,70 2,50 tbsp 1 Pass 15 TL (Three-Late) 15 tbsp

*: No refunds will be made for transfer passes.

Fee Taken by Number of Stations (TL)
Pricing Groups Full Student Sosyal subscription Electronic ticket Marmaray Tickets
1-7 Stations 3,50 1,70 2,50 1 Pass Three-Late 1 (15₺ one)
8-14 Stations 4,50 2,10 3,10 2 Pass Three-Late 1
15-21 Stations 5,20 2,50 3,65 2 Pass Three-Late 1
22-28 Stations 6,00 2,85 4,25 3 Pass Three-Late 1
29-35 Stations 7,00 3,35 5,00 3 Pass Three-Late 1
36-43 Stations 7,75 3,50 5,40 4 Pass Three-Late 1
First Fee Charged at the Station
Station Name Station Name Full Student Sosyal subscription Electronic ticket Marmaray Tickets
Halkali Yesilyurt 7,75 3,50 5,40 4 Pass Three-Late 1
Atakoy Sirkeci 7,00 3,35 5,00 3 Pass Three-Late 1
Uskudar Suadiye 6,00 2,85 4,25 3 Pass Three-Late 1
Bostanci Bostanci 5,20 2,50 3,65 2 Pass Three-Late 1
Küçükyalı Basak 6,00 2,85 4,25 3 Pass Three-Late 1
Kartal Aydıntepe 7,00 3,35 5,00 3 Pass Three-Late 1
Icmeler Gebze 7,75 3,50 5,40 4 Pass Three-Late 1
marmaray working hours first and last time of marmaray
marmaray working hours first and last time of marmaray

Marmaray Trains

Until 2, 2013 suburban train sets with a total of 38 wagons, 10 of which consisted of 12 wagons and 5 of which consisted of 440 wagons, were imported from South Korea. 50 sets of only 586 wagons of the sets with a total cost of 5 million dollars, were put into service in 12 with the commissioning of the suburban part between Ayrılıkçeşme Kazlıçeşme. Since it is not available, it could not be put into service. The sets received in 2013 are still kept idle in Haydarpaşa Station.

Ankara Connection between Marmaray and YHT

High-speed train passengers coming from Ankara can get off in Gebze and use Marmaray. In addition, a passenger departing from Ankara can transfer to Marmay by getting off at Gebze, Pendik, Maltepe, Bostancı, Söğütlüçeşme, Bakırköy and Halkalı.

Marmaray Frequently Asked Questions

[ultimate-faqs include_category = 'marmaray']

Comment

your comment