Konya Adana Train Timetables and Tickets 2019

Konya Adana Train Timetable and Ticket Prices 2019: What is Adana Konya train times? What time is the train from Adana to Konya? How much is the train ticket? How much are the train times and fees? How and what is the train ticket zamis the moment taken? You can find answers to these questions in this news. Toros Express is the name of the train operated by TCDD Taşımacılık AŞ between Konya and Adana.


It makes Toros Express services between Adana and Konya every day. The train that leaves 07.45 from Adana arrives in Konya at 13.32. The train departing from Konya at 14.30 arrives in Adana at 20.17. Adana Konya by train travel time 5 hours 47 minutesd.

Konya Adana Train Stations

  1. Adana
  2. Şakirpaşa
  3. Newish
  4. Durak
  5. Kelebek
  6. the Karaisalıbucag
  7. the Hacıkır
  8. Belemedik
  9. Pozantı
  10. Çiftehan
  11. Silver
  12. Ulukışla
  13. Osmancik
  14. Lighter
  15. Eregli
  16. Böğecik
  17. Ayranci
  18. Sudurağı
  19. Karaman
  20. Demiryurt
  21. the Arıkör
  22. Cumra
  23. the Kaşınh
  24. Konya

Konya Adana Train Hours

Train Name-Code Departure time Time of arrival Expedition Days
TOROS EXPRESSION ADANA: 07: 45 KONYA: 13: 48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
KONYA: 15: 30 ADANA: 21: 17
Adana - Konya Routes
station Arrival Log out
Adana 07:45
Şakirpaşa 07:49 07:50
Newish 08:11 08:13
Durak 08:28 08:29
Kelebek 08:37 08:38
the Karaisalıbucag 08:46 08:47
the Hacıkır 08:59 09:01
Belemedik 09:14 09:15
Pozantı 09:24 09:26
Çiftehan 09:41 09:42
Silver 10:01 10:02
Ulukışla 10:16 10:19
Osmancik 10:30 10:31
Lighter 10:39 10:40
Eregli 11:00 11:02
Böğecik 11:14 11:15
Ayranci 11:33 11:34
Sudurağı 11:54 11:56
Karaman 12:12 12:17
Demiryurt 12:36 12:38
the Arıkör 12:53 12:54
Cumra 13:09 13:11
the Kaşınh 13:29 13:30
Konya 13:48
Train connections to and from Konya to Adana
station Arrival Log out
Konya 15:30
the Kaşınh 15:47 15:49
Cumra 16:08 16:09
the Arıkör 16:23 16:24
Demiryurt 16:39 16:40
Karaman 16:57 17:01
Sudurağı 17:15 17:16
Ayranci 17:36 17:37
Eregli 18:07 18:10
Lighter 18:31 18:32
Osmancik 18:42 18:44
Ulukışla 19:00 19:05
Silver 19:15 19:16
Çiftehan 19:29 19:31
Pozantı 19:45 19:47
Belemedik 19:56 19:57
the Hacıkır 20:09 20:11
the Karaisalıbucag 20:20 20:21
Kelebek 20:27 20:28
Durak 20:34 20:35
Newish 20:50 20:52
Şakirpaşa 21:12 21:13
Adana 21:17

Konya Adana Train Ticket Price

Train ticket price Adana to Konya 21.00 tbsp is the ticket price without discount. There are special discounts for the students, the elderly, the press and the teachers on the trains. You can get a train ticket at a more affordable price from this fee.

Konya Adana Train Contact Numbers

TCDD Adana and Konya Gar Telephone Numbers

  • KONYA: (0332) 322 36 80 - (06.00-22.00)
    ADANA: (0322) 453 69 14 - (05.00-22.00)

Be the first to comment

your comment